US Civic Data

Delafield vs Lisbon

A side-by-side comparison of Delafield and Lisbon: population, income, housing, and more.

Delafield and Lisbon are places in Wisconsin. This page compares them across population, income, housing, education, commuting, and how each has changed since 2019.

Population, income & housing

DelafieldLisbon
Population7,192—
Median age47.2 yrs—
Median household income$101,482—
Median home value$504,500—
Median gross rent$1,344—
Housing units3,435—
Homeownership rate64.8%—
Bachelor's degree or higher56.7%—
Unemployment rate2.2%—

Trends (ACS 5-year, 2019–2023)

DelafieldLisbon
Population7,457 → 7,192 (-3.6%)—
Median household income$86,897 → $101,482 (+16.8%)—
Median home value$387,200 → $504,500 (+30.3%)—
Median gross rent$1,237 → $1,344 (+8.6%)—

Delafield

Population
7,4577,192
Median household income
$86,897$101,482
Median home value
$387,200$504,500
Median gross rent
$1,237$1,344

Lisbon

Age & race/ethnicity

Age distribution (share)

DelafieldLisbon
Under 55.8%—
5 to 1714.2%—
18 to 247.7%—
25 to 349.7%—
35 to 4410.4%—
45 to 5414.0%—
55 to 6415.9%—
65 to 7415.8%—
75 and over6.5%—

Race & ethnicity (share)

DelafieldLisbon
White (non-Hispanic)87.3%—
Black or African American1.2%—
American Indian & Alaska Native0.1%—
Asian2.6%—
Native Hawaiian & Pacific Islander0.0%—
Some other race0.1%—
Two or more races3.1%—
Hispanic or Latino5.7%—

Educational attainment (age 25+)

Share of adults 25+

DelafieldLisbon
No high school diploma1.0%—
High school graduate15.0%—
Some college or associate's27.4%—
Bachelor's degree36.8%—
Graduate or professional degree19.9%—

Commute to work

How workers get to work (share)

DelafieldLisbon
Drove alone75.4%—
Carpooled4.1%—
Public transit0.0%—
Walked1.3%—
Bicycle0.8%—
Worked from home18.0%—
Other means0.4%—

Housing

Units in structure (share)

DelafieldLisbon
1-unit, detached60.2%—
1-unit, attached4.9%—
2 to 4 units9.8%—
5 to 19 units14.9%—
20 or more units10.1%—
Mobile home & other0.0%—

Poverty & households

DelafieldLisbon
Poverty rate5.7%—
Average household size2.19—
Mean commute (minutes)24—
Median year structure built1987—

Full profiles

2

Related rankings

21
Delafield vs Lisbon: Compare Population & Demographics | US Civic Data — Census