US Civic Data

Chenequa vs Lisbon

A side-by-side comparison of Chenequa and Lisbon: population, income, housing, and more.

Chenequa and Lisbon are places in Wisconsin. This page compares them across population, income, housing, education, commuting, and how each has changed since 2019.

Population, income & housing

ChenequaLisbon
Population817—
Median age58.8 yrs—
Median household income$250,001—
Median home value$1,486,100—
Housing units306—
Homeownership rate90.9%—
Bachelor's degree or higher56.6%—
Unemployment rate1.4%—

Trends (ACS 5-year, 2019–2023)

ChenequaLisbon
Population560 → 817 (+45.9%)—
Median household income$173,571 → $250,001 (+44.0%)—
Median home value$1,892,900 → $1,486,100 (-21.5%)—
Median gross rent$1,458 → $1,778 (+21.9%)—

Chenequa

Population
560817
Median household income
$173,571$250,001
Median home value
$1,892,900$1,486,100
Median gross rent
$1,458$1,778

Lisbon

Age & race/ethnicity

Age distribution (share)

ChenequaLisbon
Under 55.0%—
5 to 1712.6%—
18 to 243.1%—
25 to 342.6%—
35 to 449.3%—
45 to 5412.4%—
55 to 6413.8%—
65 to 7433.3%—
75 and over8.0%—

Race & ethnicity (share)

ChenequaLisbon
White (non-Hispanic)91.8%—
Black or African American0.0%—
American Indian & Alaska Native0.0%—
Asian2.0%—
Native Hawaiian & Pacific Islander0.0%—
Some other race0.0%—
Two or more races3.5%—
Hispanic or Latino2.7%—

Educational attainment (age 25+)

Share of adults 25+

ChenequaLisbon
No high school diploma0.2%—
High school graduate8.3%—
Some college or associate's34.9%—
Bachelor's degree34.7%—
Graduate or professional degree21.9%—

Commute to work

How workers get to work (share)

ChenequaLisbon
Drove alone81.8%—
Carpooled6.3%—
Public transit0.0%—
Walked0.0%—
Bicycle0.0%—
Worked from home11.2%—
Other means0.7%—

Housing

Units in structure (share)

ChenequaLisbon
1-unit, detached97.4%—
1-unit, attached2.6%—
2 to 4 units0.0%—
5 to 19 units0.0%—
20 or more units0.0%—
Mobile home & other0.0%—

Poverty & households

ChenequaLisbon
Poverty rate2.7%—
Average household size3.39—
Mean commute (minutes)27—
Median year structure built1974—

Full profiles

2

Related rankings

21